KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

asesor comercial

Spanish translation: commercial consultant /commercial advisor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asesor comercial
Spanish translation:commercial consultant /commercial advisor
Entered by: VRN

06:03 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: asesor comercial
A software system for managing a retail business sends certain notifications to the "asesor comercial", among other people. Is this simply a "commercial consultant"?

The document is from Mexico. Here's the whole paragraph:

El sistema deberá enviar una notificación al asesor comercial, al Administrador de categorías o su representante en la plaza y notificaciones consolidadas de pedidos de emergencia al administrador del pronóstico a fin de incorporar información actualizada al modelo.
Alan Lambson
"commercial consultant" or "commercial advisor"
Explanation:
I think it´s simply this
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
many thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5"commercial consultant" or "commercial advisor"
VRN
5 +1Commercial AssistantAntonio Costa
4business consultant, counselor or advisorSery


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
"commercial consultant" or "commercial advisor"


Explanation:
I think it´s simply this

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
31 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS
5 hrs
  -> g

agree  ideante
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Marva
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Al Gallo: 'commercial advisor'
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Commercial Assistant


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
1 hr
  -> Gracias Dolors.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business consultant, counselor or advisor


Explanation:
Ver www.goodbusinesschoices.com

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502