KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

N&A

Spanish translation: M&A Mergers and Acquisitions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:M&A
Spanish translation:M&A Mergers and Acquisitions
Entered by: xxxOso

21:03 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / laboratories
English term or phrase: N&A
However last year consolidation moved up a gear with a continuous stream of M&A activity between biotech companies.
Thanks!
dany2303
Hola, algunas opciones para tí
Explanation:
M&A Management & Administration
M&A Management & Analysis
M&A Measurement and Analysis
M&A Mergers and Acquisitions

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias, Oso!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Mergers & AcquisitionsJaime Aguirre
5Hola, algunas opciones para tíxxxOso


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hola, algunas opciones para tí


Explanation:
M&A Management & Administration
M&A Management & Analysis
M&A Measurement and Analysis
M&A Mergers and Acquisitions

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Gracias, Oso!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mergers & Acquisitions


Explanation:
Fusiones y adquisiciones

Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
1 min

agree  Judy Rojas
7 mins

agree  Roger Martin: En mi opinión esta es la traducción precisa.
4 hrs