KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

reallowance

Spanish translation: doble bonificación / doble compensación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reallowance
Spanish translation:doble bonificación / doble compensación
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

05:21 Mar 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / broker-dealer
English term or phrase: reallowance
Re allowance - in a new corporate issue, the amount received by a broker / dealer that is not a member of the syndicate or selling group.
Leticia Molinero
doble bonificación / doble compensación
Explanation:
Son las dos opciones que da el Diccionario Financiero de Routledge.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Leticia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5comisión de ventaManuel Cedeño Berrueta
4doble bonificación / doble compensación
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doble bonificación / doble compensación


Explanation:
Son las dos opciones que da el Diccionario Financiero de Routledge.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Leticia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comisión de venta


Explanation:
Robert: Como dice Armando Manzanero, te juro que no es nada personal, pero la traducción que da Lozano Irueste se ajusta exactamente a la explicación que da Leticia. Cito: “reallowance = comisión de venta en una emisión de bonos”. Sorry to be such a killjoy. Kind regards, Manuel.

Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1489