KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

raise capital

Spanish translation: obtener capital, obtener financiación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raise capital
Spanish translation:obtener capital, obtener financiación
Entered by: Luis

05:25 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: raise capital
the securities firms can be issue to raise capital.
Irene Da Silva
obtener capital
Explanation:
Puedes ver la referencia:
http://www.usergioarboleda.edu.co/finanzas/Glosario/glosario...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 05:29:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También \"obtener financiación\"
Selected response from:

Luis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obtener capital
Luis
4recaudar fondos
hmwright13
4levantar capital
P Forgas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levantar capital


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obtener capital


Explanation:
Puedes ver la referencia:
http://www.usergioarboleda.edu.co/finanzas/Glosario/glosario...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 05:29:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También \"obtener financiación\"

Luis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner: me gusta mas obtener financiacion
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recaudar fondos


Explanation:
Muchos institutos financieros usan recaudar fondos, ya que parece ser más profesional.

hmwright13
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4