KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

value maximization

Spanish translation: maximización del valor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value maximization
Spanish translation:maximización del valor
Entered by: Terry Burgess

06:50 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: value maximization
the focus on value maximization has received an increasing emphasis lately.
Irene
maximización [o, potenciación al máximo] del valor
Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4maximización del valor
P Forgas
4 +2maximización [o, potenciación al máximo] del valor
Terry Burgess
4 +1maximización de valorxxxiwerner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maximización [o, potenciación al máximo] del valor


Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
6 hrs

agree  LEALZ: maximización de valor
19 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
maximización del valor


Explanation:
el análisis de valor. Un objetivo de una buena gerencia es la maximización del
valor de la firma ya partir de allí repartir en forma equitativa la riqueza ...
www.geocities.com/perfilgerencial/La_medicion_del_valor.htm...

OBJETIVO. Proporcionar un conocimiento básico sobre la maximización del valor de
la empresa a largo plazo y la utilización de herramientas para el análisis ...
www.egresabana.org.co/actividades.htm

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenali
3 mins

agree  David Davis
38 mins

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
2 hrs

agree  Paola Nobizelli
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maximización de valor


Explanation:
me parece mejor que "del valor"

xxxiwerner
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LEALZ: también puede ser
9 hrs