KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

pension and mutual fund portfolio

Spanish translation: cartera de fondos de pensiones y de inversión mobiliaria.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pension and mutual fund portfolio
Spanish translation:cartera de fondos de pensiones y de inversión mobiliaria.
Entered by: Terry Burgess

07:04 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: pension and mutual fund portfolio
Pension and Mutual fund managers are buying large amounts of stocks in companies.
Irene
SEE EXPLANATION
Explanation:
cartera de fondos de pensiones y de inversión mobiliaria.

Hope this helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Portafolio de fondos de pensión (o seguros de retiro) y fondos mutuos
Robert INGLEDEW
4SEE EXPLANATION
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SEE EXPLANATION


Explanation:
cartera de fondos de pensiones y de inversión mobiliaria.

Hope this helps:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Portafolio de fondos de pensión (o seguros de retiro) y fondos mutuos


Explanation:
Fondo de pensión se usa generalmente para las AFJP(por lo menos en Argentina) y seguro de retiro para las jubilaciones voluntarias que uno contrata en una compañía, sin estar legalmente obligado a hacerlo.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664