KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

after-sales service

Spanish translation: servicio post-venta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after-sales service
Spanish translation:servicio post-venta
Entered by: Elise2

11:46 Mar 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: after-sales service
[clients can contact this department of a company if they have any problems with or questions about a service or good they bought.]
Elise2
Servicio post-venta
Explanation:
En España se dice así
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
Gracias por su ayuda!
Elise
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Servicio post-venta
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4Apoyo postventaAntonio Costa
4servicio pos venta
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Servicio post-venta


Explanation:
En España se dice así

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
Gracias por su ayuda!
Elise

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> Thanx

agree  Almudena García
5 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Yolanda González
14 mins
  -> Thanx again

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Bernardo

agree  xxxiwerner
2 hrs

agree  Andrew Donaldson
8 hrs

agree  OLMO: En la Argentina se dice así.
12 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio pos venta


Explanation:
no need

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Apoyo postventa


Explanation:
Routledge

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478