KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

balance of financing

Spanish translation: saldo del financiamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balance of financing
Spanish translation:saldo del financiamiento
Entered by: JH Trads

20:33 Mar 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: balance of financing
The government is willing to obtain the balance of the financing.
Bret
se propone / desea conseguir el saldo del financiamiento
Explanation:
lo que queda por financiar
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, I think you were right after all. "Saldo" is best. "Resto" might work to.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se propone / desea conseguir el saldo del financiamientoJH Trads
4equilibrio en la financiación ?????
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equilibrio en la financiación ?????


Explanation:
O puede estar hablando del SALDO....
con un poco mas de contexto.

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se propone / desea conseguir el saldo del financiamiento


Explanation:
lo que queda por financiar


    nat Sp, exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Thanks, I think you were right after all. "Saldo" is best. "Resto" might work to.