KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

record

Spanish translation: cifra récord, cifra sin precedentes


15:24 Mar 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: record
ZXpansion today announced record financial results for its 2nd fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2001.

Mi duda es si "record" se refiere a "registrado" o a una cifra "récord"
Olga Alex
Spain
Spanish translation:cifra récord, cifra sin precedentes
Explanation:
Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12cifra récord, cifra sin precedentesSery
4 +1cifra "récord" , cifra máa alta jamás alcanzada por la empresaJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
cifra récord, cifra sin precedentes


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 min
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Anaviva
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Doug Zelaya: completamente de acuerdo.
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ: HAS DADO EN EL CLAVO
15 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Pablo Tarantino
15 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Fiona N�voa: sin duda
21 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
39 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Henry Hinds
46 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Bill Greendyk
48 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 hr
  -> Gracias a todos!!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cifra "récord" , cifra máa alta jamás alcanzada por la empresa


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 16:07:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

más


    nat Sp, exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
0 min
  -> tengo la difusa sensación de haber llegado un pelín tarde a esta pregunta :-)