KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

please proof these forms and make any necessary corrections

Spanish translation: Por favor revise estos formularios (formas) y haga los cambios que sean necesarios.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:please proof these forms and make any necessary corrections
Spanish translation:Por favor revise estos formularios (formas) y haga los cambios que sean necesarios.
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

20:01 Mar 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: please proof these forms and make any necessary corrections
please proof these forms and make any necessary corrections
Isabella16
Por favor revise estos formularios (formas) y haga los cambios que sean necesarios.
Explanation:
Formularios for Argentina, formas for Mexico and Spanish use in Texas (USA)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Por favor revise estos formularios (formas) y haga los cambios que sean necesarios.
Robert INGLEDEW
5por favor controle estos formularios y haga las correcciones que sean necesariasAurora Humarán


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por favor controle estos formularios y haga las correcciones que sean necesarias


Explanation:
=)

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Por favor revise estos formularios (formas) y haga los cambios que sean necesarios.


Explanation:
Formularios for Argentina, formas for Mexico and Spanish use in Texas (USA)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cotasur
0 min

agree  Claudia Iglesias: Sí, revise es mejor que controle.
1 min

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
5 mins

agree  Jairo Contreras-López
7 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
9 mins