KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

and mail them back as soon as possible

Spanish translation: y devuélvalos por correo lo antes posible / a la brevedad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and mail them back as soon as possible
Spanish translation:y devuélvalos por correo lo antes posible / a la brevedad
Entered by: cotasur

20:09 Mar 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: and mail them back as soon as possible
and mail them back as soon as possible
Isabella16
y devuélvalos por correo lo antes posible / a la brevedad
Explanation:
I think it should specify that the documents (or whatever) should be mailed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 20:19:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry about devuelvalos
Selected response from:

cotasur
Chile
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1y devuélvalos por correo lo antes posible / a la brevedadcotasur
4 +1y devolvuelvalos a la mayor brevedad posible
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y devolvuelvalos a la mayor brevedad posible


Explanation:
o que deba lo antes posible.

MIGUEL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 20:19:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

UPPPPPPPPPPP .. DEVUELVALOS


MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Contreras-López
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y devuélvalos por correo lo antes posible / a la brevedad


Explanation:
I think it should specify that the documents (or whatever) should be mailed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 20:19:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry about devuelvalos

cotasur
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 mins
  -> gracias Fernando M