KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Account management

Spanish translation: Gestión de cuentas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Account Management
Spanish translation:Gestión de cuentas
Entered by: Amazon

12:31 Mar 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Account management
It is listed as a Direct Cost.
Amazon
Gestión de cuentas
Explanation:
Experience and Alcaraz & Hugues Diccionario de Términos económicos, financieros y comerciales.
Selected response from:

Ruth Romero
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Gestión de cuentasRuth Romero
4 +1mantenimiento de cuentasJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mantenimiento de cuentas


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Sanz
1436 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Gestión de cuentas


Explanation:
Experience and Alcaraz & Hugues Diccionario de Términos económicos, financieros y comerciales.

Ruth Romero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
2 mins
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Anaviva
4 mins

agree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ
6 mins

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
7 mins