KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

replicable

Spanish translation: resultados especificos, mensurables y replicables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replicable
Spanish translation:resultados especificos, mensurables y replicables
Entered by: swisstell

21:43 Mar 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: replicable
This comprehensive, lean-production program, among other things, is designed to produce specific, measurable and replicable results
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
resultados especificos, mensurables y replicables
Explanation:
con ' sobre el primer "i" de especificos
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reiterableYolanda González
4"reproducible"bunnie
4resultados especificos, mensurables y replicables
swisstell


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultados especificos, mensurables y replicables


Explanation:
con ' sobre el primer "i" de especificos

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"reproducible"


Explanation:
Replicable=reproducible, o, si lo quieres traducir de otra forma, "resultados específicos que se pueden medir y reproducir"

bunnie
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 235

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reiterable


Explanation:
Otra opción más
Euterpe reiteración: http://muwa.trados.com

Diccionario de la Lengua Española reiterar: http://www.rae.es/

Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39