KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

estimating department

Spanish translation: departamento de presupuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:estimating department
Spanish translation:departamento de presupuestos
Entered by: Fiona N�voa

11:29 Mar 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: estimating department
department within a company which makes the offers, gives quotes
Elise2
departamento de presupuestos
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help FiBi!
Elise
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2departamento de presupuestos
Fiona N�voa
4Departamento de Asesoría
Parrot
4departamento de cotizaciones/valoraciones
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
departamento de presupuestos


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help FiBi!
Elise

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
9 mins
  -> Gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
departamento de cotizaciones/valoraciones


Explanation:
Hope this helps Elise:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Departamento de Asesoría


Explanation:
Otra opción, por ej. si dan consejos aparte de los presupuestos.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 330