KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

stored value

Spanish translation: valor almacenado


16:13 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stored value
there are two fundamental approaches to e-cash: smartcard-based and software
lupe
Spanish translation:valor almacenado
Explanation:
Creo que es mejor.
Selected response from:

Peque
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3valor almacenadoPeque
4 +2valor acumulado/ atesoradoxxxiwerner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valor acumulado/ atesorado


Explanation:
esta hablando del software?

xxxiwerner
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: "acumulado" es mejor
17 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Egmont: ok..acumulado
30 mins
  -> gracias!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valor almacenado


Explanation:
Creo que es mejor.

Peque
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Sí... una constante dentro de un sistema informático...Saludos!!!!
52 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
6 hrs