KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

American Securities and Exchange Commission

Spanish translation: Comisión de Valores de los Estados Unidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:American Securities and Exchange Commission
Spanish translation:Comisión de Valores de los Estados Unidos
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

22:34 Apr 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: American Securities and Exchange Commission
financial text.It is a body known as SEC in English.
claudia bagnardi
Comisión de Valores de los Estados Unidos (SEC)
Explanation:
Según mis diccionarios financieros
Selected response from:

Eleonora Hantzsch
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Comisión de Valores de los Estados Unidos (SEC)
Eleonora Hantzsch
4Comisión de la Bolsa Americana de Valores y Cambio
Robert INGLEDEW
4Comisión nacional del mercado de valoresxxxPaul Roige


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comisión nacional del mercado de valores


Explanation:
Este es el equivalente en España. Puedes colocarle "Americana" después de "comisión". Un saludo :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 22:41:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o también, si quieres: \"comisión de vigilancia y control del mercado de valores norteamericano\". Y perdón, en la primera respuesta, mejor \"norteamericano\" al final. :-)

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comisión de Valores de los Estados Unidos (SEC)


Explanation:
Según mis diccionarios financieros

Eleonora Hantzsch
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Tienes razón. Lo acabo de verificar en internet.
3 mins

agree  Judy Rojas
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comisión de la Bolsa Americana de Valores y Cambio


Explanation:
Ahora te lo chequeo por Internet.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664