KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

oversubscription

Spanish translation: sobresuscripción


05:16 Apr 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: oversubscription
subscription for a limited number of aditional shares of stock. Subscripcion en exceso? Sobresubscripción?
transbc
Spanish translation:sobresuscripción
Explanation:
así lo he traducido varias veces

Saludos
Selected response from:

Jaime Aguirre
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sobresuscripciónJaime Aguirre
4oportunidad de comprar a prorrata todas las acciones que no fueron suscriptas en una nueva oferta
Virginia Alimonda


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sobresuscripción


Explanation:
así lo he traducido varias veces

Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
2 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oportunidad de comprar a prorrata todas las acciones que no fueron suscriptas en una nueva oferta


Explanation:
Suerte.

Virginia Alimonda
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 43