KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Plan Ambassador

Spanish translation: Plan " Ambassador"


12:28 May 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Plan Ambassador
LEGAL, FINANCIAL
xxxMETAFRASI
Spanish translation:Plan " Ambassador"
Explanation:
Si se trata de un nombre, debe quedar igual.
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Plan " Ambassador"
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +1Hay muchas opciones
Robert INGLEDEW
4Plan Embajador
Egmont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plan Embajador


Explanation:
Se puede dejar la expresión en inglés.

Se trata de un plan de prestaciones médicas con póliza de seguro y diversas modalidades de prestaciones según el importe de las primas(A, B, C, D, E,etc.)


    Reference: http://www.memorialcare.com/scp/SCBenefits1.cfm
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francisco Adell: need more info
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Francisco...

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hay muchas opciones


Explanation:
Más contexto, por favor.
Your search: "Plan Ambassador" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 51 | Next 20
Ambassador
... APPROVAL PLAN OVERVIEW. INTRODUCTION. To launch its Approval Plan, Ambassador
brought together our in-house experts ñ book buyers, customer service ...
http://www.absbook.com/whatsnew/main.html

Humanitarian Rewards Plan (PDF)
... Humanitarian Rewards Plan AMBASSADOR SALES KIT $49.95 QUALIFICATIONS District Regional
National International Includes Web Site and Back-Office (Annual Renewal ...
http://www.nourishtheworld.com/ntwdocs/resourcedocs/HumRewar...

BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS (PDF)
... Gunn Hwy. (Citrus Park to Sheldon) 1.0 Town n' Country Community Plan - Ambassador
& Paula 3.8 Corridor Study/Advanced ROW Acquisition 15.0 Road Widening ...
http://docs.hillsboroughcounty.org/repository/00000/475/Agen... f
More Results From: docs.hillsboroughcounty.org

SKYLINE COLLEGE WORKPLAN 2001-2002 (PDF)
... or business for identified program areas of interest for Ambassadors. Plan Ambassador
meetings with Division Deans. Support Ambassador Program in identified ...
http://smccd.net/accounts/skypro/workplan/02-03/WP Developme...

AC/UNU News Letter, April/March 2000




Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lyssy.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Plan " Ambassador"


Explanation:
Si se trata de un nombre, debe quedar igual.

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
2 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
15 hrs