KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Debt Setoff Collection Against Individual Income Tax Refunds Policy

Spanish translation: Política de Reintegros de Impuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tax Refunds Policy
Spanish translation: Política de Reintegros de Impuestos
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

12:05 May 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Debt Setoff Collection Against Individual Income Tax Refunds Policy
Your past due account will be subject to the Debt Setoff Collection Against Individual Income Tax Refunds Policy
Larissa McGrath
Política de Recaudo de Deudas Deducibles de los Reintegros de Impuestos de Renta Personales
Explanation:
And the whole sentence: Su deuda vencida estará sujeta a la Política de Recaudo de Deudas Deducibles de los Reintegros de Impuestos de Renta Personales

See if this helps. Good Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 12:48:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puedes poner Su cuenta vencida en lugar de su deuda vencida...
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Gracias, por supuesto que me ha ayudado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Política de Recaudo de Deudas Deducibles de los Reintegros de Impuestos de Renta Personales
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4Ha sido un gusto conocerte, colega. Suerte.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Política de Recaudo de Deudas Deducibles de los Reintegros de Impuestos de Renta Personales


Explanation:
And the whole sentence: Su deuda vencida estará sujeta a la Política de Recaudo de Deudas Deducibles de los Reintegros de Impuestos de Renta Personales

See if this helps. Good Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 12:48:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puedes poner Su cuenta vencida en lugar de su deuda vencida...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080
Grading comment
Gracias, por supuesto que me ha ayudado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marqui?o
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Marquiño. Salute from Colombia

agree  LoreAC
2 days3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ha sido un gusto conocerte, colega. Suerte.


Explanation:
Hasta la próxima

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080