KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

day trade call

Spanish translation: opción (de compra) negociable en el día


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:day trade call
Spanish translation:opción (de compra) negociable en el día
Entered by: Maximino Alvarez

11:10 May 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: day trade call
Wall Street.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
opción (de compra) negociable en el día
Explanation:
Se refiere a la validez de la transacción, que expira al finalizar la sesión de un día determinado.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Maximino. Más vale tarde que nunca, pero se me ha bía escapado ésta y el sistema me la recordó. Un abrazo desde Medellín.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Margen de beneficio bruto del día
Circe
4 +3opción (de compra) negociable en el día
Maximino Alvarez
4call/Call/CALLMarcela Robaina Boyd


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Margen de beneficio bruto del día


Explanation:
It is just an idea.

Good luck! :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 11:32:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.datek.com/popinframe.html?ref=/helpdesk/daytrade_...

A day trade occurs when you buy and sell the same stock or option position during the same trading day. Liquidation of an overnight position and reacquiring the position the following day is not considered a day trade.



Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
From my experience, Circe, this a punishment...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
52 mins
  -> Thanks :o)

agree  Fiona N�voa
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
9 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: From my experience, Circe, this a punishment...

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
call/Call/CALL


Explanation:
O también conocido como la tasa Call.Así lo he escuchado yo en las bolsas de Argentina y Uruguay.

Se refiere a los préstamos a muy corto plazo entre los operadores. Fíjate también en el glosario del FMI





    Reference: http://www.imf.org
    Reference: http://bevsa.com.uy
Marcela Robaina Boyd
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Thanks, Sema. But this ting here is a punishment...
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks, Sema. But this ting here is a punishment...

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
opción (de compra) negociable en el día


Explanation:
Se refiere a la validez de la transacción, que expira al finalizar la sesión de un día determinado.

Saludos.

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381
Grading comment
Gracias, Maximino. Más vale tarde que nunca, pero se me ha bía escapado ésta y el sistema me la recordó. Un abrazo desde Medellín.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Gayoso: Esta sería la forma de traducirla al español
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Víctor.

agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Virginia.

agree  Ramón Solá
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramón.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias, Maximino. Más vale tarde que nunca, pero se me ha bía escapado ésta y el sistema me la recordó. Un abrazo desde Medellín.