KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

fund intermediary companies

Spanish translation: compañías de intermediación financiera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fund intermediary companies
Spanish translation:compañías de intermediación financiera
Entered by: Manuel Cedeño Berrueta

00:10 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: fund intermediary companies
en una columna de "otras instituciones financieras" aparece "Fund Intermediary Companies"
María T. Vargas
Spain
compañías de intermediación financiera
Explanation:
compañías de intermediación financiera.
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Pampi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2compañías de intermediación financieraManuel Cedeño Berrueta
4empresas intermediarias de financiación
kirchner
4Empresas Intermediarias del Fondo
Ramón Solá
3 +1Empresas Gestoras de Fondos
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Empresas Gestoras de Fondos


Explanation:
No sé si cabe, confírmalo.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Ruiz
6 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compañías de intermediación financiera


Explanation:
compañías de intermediación financiera.
Otra opción


Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1489
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Pampi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Francisco

agree  Maximino Alvarez
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Maximino

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Empresas Intermediarias del Fondo


Explanation:
Another option.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresas intermediarias de financiación


Explanation:
another one

kirchner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80