KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

foreign exchange position management

Spanish translation: ver


12:15 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: foreign exchange position management
The new participanes will be subject to soundness restrictions such as foreign exchange position management.
María T. Vargas
Spain
Spanish translation:ver
Explanation:
such as foreign exchange position management= como el control sobre la/su posición/rol respecto del "intercambio con extranjeros/el extranjero/" "el cambio de divisa extranjera" (si cabe porq se refiera a "currencies exchange"
Selected response from:

Greencayman
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Pampi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestión de puestos exterioresMarta Ruiz
5verGreencayman
4puesto gerencial en / de intercambio al / con el extranjero
Francisco Adell
4administración de las posiciones en divisas
claudia bagnardi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestión de puestos exteriores


Explanation:
referiéndome a puestos de trabajo

Marta Ruiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
25 mins
  -> thank you Lyssy, :o)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ver


Explanation:
such as foreign exchange position management= como el control sobre la/su posición/rol respecto del "intercambio con extranjeros/el extranjero/" "el cambio de divisa extranjera" (si cabe porq se refiera a "currencies exchange"


Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Pampi

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administración de las posiciones en divisas


Explanation:
Creo que así está claro.
HTH

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puesto gerencial en / de intercambio al / con el extranjero


Explanation:
Eso entiendo yo. Suerte.

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53