KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

drivers

Spanish translation: factores determinantes / determinantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drivers
Spanish translation:factores determinantes / determinantes
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

12:21 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: drivers
the drivers are the product economics and the internal supply chain, which provide the engine for efficient product production
Bego77
los factores determinantes
Explanation:
Determinantes/factores determinantes is one way I've often been asked to translate this.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6los factores determinantes
Andrea Bullrich
5quienes "manejan/deciden/gobiernan" este asunto...Greencayman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quienes "manejan/deciden/gobiernan" este asunto...


Explanation:
son los que determinan el rumbo a seguir, y si son entes y no personas: "los que..." en vez de "quienes"

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
los factores determinantes


Explanation:
Determinantes/factores determinantes is one way I've often been asked to translate this.

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eolmedo: me parece que va muy bien en este contexto
3 mins

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus: I really like this translation
3 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner: también me gusta, yo había tenido el mismo problema y le había encontrado peor solución
7 mins

agree  Worklog: I agree completly! :-)
7 mins

agree  dunie
8 mins

agree  xxxschwensen
14 mins
  -> gracias a todos :-)