KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

value network

Spanish translation: red de apoyo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value network
Spanish translation:red de apoyo
Entered by: xxxjerryk

16:42 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: value network
Within this value network, we have 22 Launch Centres around the world - including London - which can help you to turn your business ideas into reality.
sari
red de apoyo
Explanation:
I'm trying to make the sentence a little more meaningful. I don't like the use of the word "value" here.
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dentro de esta red (de valor), tenemos 22 Centros de Lanzamiento...
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +2Red de valores
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4red de apoyoxxxjerryk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dentro de esta red (de valor), tenemos 22 Centros de Lanzamiento...


Explanation:
Within this value network, we have 22 Launch Centres...

No me gusta como queda ahí "de valor", yo no lo utilizaría.

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 17:02:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aparentemente se refiere a una \"red\" de compañías u oficinas que agregan valor a sus servicios, de ahí \"value network\". Sin embargo sigo sintiendo que \"red de valor\" no suena tan bien en Español y no me complicaría buscando comparaciones.

espero que esto te ayude

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
33 mins
  -> Gracias Pablo

agree  LoreAC
1 day4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Red de valores


Explanation:
Es así como lo he visto siempre.

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell: agregaría "agregados".
2 hrs

agree  Marta Ruiz
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
red de apoyo


Explanation:
I'm trying to make the sentence a little more meaningful. I don't like the use of the word "value" here.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 56