KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

disclosure note

Spanish translation: nota de divulgación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclosure note
Spanish translation:nota de divulgación
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

17:04 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / microfinancial
English term or phrase: disclosure note
disclosure and promissory note to be signed by the client
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Nota de divulgación
Explanation:
Así lo he visto muchas veces.

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1divulgación y pagaré
Henry Hinds
5nota de confidencialidad
Alfredo Gonzalez
4Nota de divulgación
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nota de confidencialidad


Explanation:
así se llama

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nota de divulgación


Explanation:
Así lo he visto muchas veces.

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divulgación y pagaré


Explanation:
"Note" se refiere a "promissory" y no a "disclosure", p.n. = pagaré así de sencillote.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Vidal
32 mins