KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

...distributor shall maintain in full force products liability or insurance...

Spanish translation: mantener en plena vigencia la responsabilidad sobre los productos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...maintain in full force products liability...
Spanish translation:mantener en plena vigencia la responsabilidad sobre los productos
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

13:30 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ...distributor shall maintain in full force products liability or insurance...
Distribution Contract
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
...el distribuidor mantendrá en plena vigencia la responsabilidad o el seguro de los productos...
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 14:35:12 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks...see you later...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 08:33:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks a lot...!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
thanks, Alberto
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...el distribuidor mantendrá en plena vigencia la responsabilidad o el seguro de los productos...
Egmont
4...el distribuidor mantendrá en plena vigencia la responsabilidad o el seguro de los productos...
Egmont
4...el distribuidor mantendrá en plena vigencia la responsabilidad o el seguro de los productos...
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...el distribuidor mantendrá en plena vigencia la responsabilidad o el seguro de los productos...


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 14:35:12 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks...see you later...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 08:33:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks a lot...!


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
thanks, Alberto

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...el distribuidor mantendrá en plena vigencia la responsabilidad o el seguro de los productos...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...el distribuidor mantendrá en plena vigencia la responsabilidad o el seguro de los productos...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Justo. Es correcto.
28 mins
  -> Gracias!