KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

deemed exercised

Spanish translation: consideradas como ejercidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deemed exercised
Spanish translation:consideradas como ejercidas
Entered by: andreot

17:18 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Legal Arrangement
English term or phrase: deemed exercised
That the officers of the Company are hereby authorized and directed to make payments to Bcom3 Group, Inc. upon exercise, or deemed exercise, of options to purchase Bcom3 Group, Inc. stock exercised, or deemed exercised, by employees of the Company.
Emilio Gironda
consideradas como ejercidas
Explanation:
Los pagos se efectuarán una vez ejercidas, o consideradas como ejercidas las opciones de compra por parte de los empleados
Selected response from:

andreot
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ejercitadas, o que se considere ejercitadas (las opciones)
Elena Miguel
4 +1presunta/probable ejecución (de las opciones)Sery
4...cuando sean ejercidas, o se presuman ejercidas , las opciones de compra...
Ramón Solá
4consideradas como ejercidas
andreot


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ejercitadas, o que se considere ejercitadas (las opciones)


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Elena Miguel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
7 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
16 mins

agree  Dick House
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presunta/probable ejecución (de las opciones)


Explanation:
Que los dignatarios de la Sociedad quedan por este medio autorizados y facultados para efectuar los pagos a favor de Bcom3 Group, Inc., previa la ejecución o presunta [o probable] ejecución de las opciones. . .

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
51 mins
  -> Gracias, Leonardo

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consideradas como ejercidas


Explanation:
Los pagos se efectuarán una vez ejercidas, o consideradas como ejercidas las opciones de compra por parte de los empleados

andreot
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...cuando sean ejercidas, o se presuman ejercidas , las opciones de compra...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952