KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

quotas

Spanish translation: cuotas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quotas
Spanish translation:cuotas
Entered by: Emanuela Corbetta

07:11 May 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: quotas
The capital is divided in quotas
sls
cuotas
Explanation:
no need
Selected response from:

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10cuotas
Emanuela Corbetta
4 +5participacionesPaula Alvarez
4 +2cuota-parteMarcela Robaina Boyd


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
cuotas


Explanation:
no need

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Sí. O "cuotas de participación".
9 mins

agree  Circe: exacto. :o)
15 mins

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
19 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 hr

agree  elenali
3 hrs

agree  Karina Pelech
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd
4 hrs

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
10 hrs

agree  Marqui?o
2 days11 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
participaciones


Explanation:
participaciones de capital

Paula Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Ruiz
17 mins

agree  Circe: también es correcto :o)
27 mins

agree  eolmedo
1 hr

agree  Egmont: ...too!
3 hrs

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuota-parte


Explanation:
parte que le corresponde pagar a cada uno, parecido a "share"

Marcela Robaina Boyd
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi
3 mins
  -> tku

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
5 hrs
  -> thanks