KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

As participant from your company we expect ...

Spanish translation: Como socio de su empresa entra en nuestras expectativas el poseer...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:As participant from your company we expect ...
Spanish translation:Como socio de su empresa entra en nuestras expectativas el poseer...
Entered by: Teresa Duran-Sanchez

11:36 May 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: As participant from your company we expect ...
As participant from your comapny we expefct the key account kraft foods internatinal/Philip Morris/a decision-maker.
Please translate the whole sentence.
c.camp
Como socio de su empresa entra en nuestras expectativas el poseer...
Explanation:
Y no sigo porque el original es muy confuso y no tiene ningún sentido. Lo siento.
Selected response from:

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Como socio de su empresa entra en nuestras expectativas el poseer...
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
4 +2Una interpretación (porque el contexto no es claro)
Robert INGLEDEW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Una interpretación (porque el contexto no es claro)


Explanation:
Como participatne de su compañía, esperamos (que nos envíe) la cuenta clave Kraft Foods International / Philip Morris / (ya que ésta constituye) un elemento clave en la toma de decisiones.
Kraft Foods (nombre propio) es una empresa de productos alimenticios.
y Philip Morris es una fábrica de cigarrillos.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: we are translators AND code crackers! ;^)))
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, garota (sorry, this is not a Portuguese question...)

agree  LoreAC
1 day9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Como socio de su empresa entra en nuestras expectativas el poseer...


Explanation:
Y no sigo porque el original es muy confuso y no tiene ningún sentido. Lo siento.

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Totalmente de acuerdo.
46 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry. Somos traductores, no adivinos.

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: que dice el original?
56 mins
  -> Nu sé :-)

agree  ritchi
8 hrs