KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

stakeholders

Spanish translation: partes interesadas / grupos de interés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stakeholders
Spanish translation:partes interesadas / grupos de interés
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

06:45 May 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stakeholders
Se utiliza en el ámbito de las creaciones de empresas
Kali
partes interesadas / grupos de interés
Explanation:
Look it up in the glossary. There are plenty of references and examples.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5partes interesadas / grupos de interés
Andrea Bullrich
4 +2inversionistas
Mireia Oliva Solé
5grupos de interés/partes interesadas
Julia Martínez
5partes involucradas/partes intersadas
Irecu
4 +1participantes/interesados
Elena Miguel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participantes/interesados


Explanation:
Habría que ver con el contexto (la frase entera) cuál cuadra más, pero son dos posibles opciones.
Si te hace falta otra, no dejes de poner más contexto.
Suerte!

Elena Miguel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
partes interesadas / grupos de interés


Explanation:
Look it up in the glossary. There are plenty of references and examples.

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
19 mins

agree  Egmont
40 mins

agree  Dammel
4 hrs

agree  claudia bagnardi
6 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
7 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inversionistas


Explanation:
Personas que tienen interés en participar/invertir en una sociedad mercantil o negocio.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: justo -
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
partes involucradas/partes intersadas


Explanation:
Eso es todo.
Saludos!!


    Reference: http://exp.
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grupos de interés/partes interesadas


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!

Julia Martínez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 28