KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Trailblazing

Spanish translation: Trailblazing (indicando o señalando una nueva vía o un nuevo rumbo))


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trailblazing
Spanish translation:Trailblazing (indicando o señalando una nueva vía o un nuevo rumbo))
Entered by: Egmont

10:59 May 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Trailblazing
En una presentación a los empleados de una compañía:

Trailblazing is a tool that allows us to analyze and improve key business challenges quickly.

Gracias!
David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Trailblazing
Explanation:
Quizá convenga dejar en el inglés y añadir, entre paréntesis, la nota adjunta (abrir o señalar una nueva vía) o un nuevo rumbo).

Tú decides...

Trailblazing: making or pointing a new way (c) Merriam-Webster


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 07:10:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí... y hasta otra ocasión, si es preciso...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pionerismo
Baruch Avidar
4 +1Trailblazing
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trailblazing


Explanation:
Quizá convenga dejar en el inglés y añadir, entre paréntesis, la nota adjunta (abrir o señalar una nueva vía) o un nuevo rumbo).

Tú decides...

Trailblazing: making or pointing a new way (c) Merriam-Webster


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 07:10:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí... y hasta otra ocasión, si es preciso...


    Reference: http://britannica.com
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: Apertura de nuevas vías
8 mins
  -> Graciès, Mireia... :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pionerismo


Explanation:
Good luck!

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Achtung Baby...!
1 hr
  -> Danke fur die bamerkung. Auf was durf ich achten ...?