KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

run off period

Spanish translation: período adic. de tiempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run off period
Spanish translation:período adic. de tiempo
Entered by: Egmont

13:42 May 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / It's an Affiliation Agreement
English term or phrase: run off period
any run off period after agreement terminates
Maria T. Arias
Argentina
período adicional de tiempo
Explanation:
Quizá...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4período para finiquitar o de finiquito / período de liquidaciónSery
4período adicional de tiempo
Egmont


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
período adicional de tiempo


Explanation:
Quizá...


    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
período para finiquitar o de finiquito / período de liquidación


Explanation:
Creo que puede ser el período en el cual se da por concluido cualquier asunto que quede pendiente después de terminado el contrato. Es una idea.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francisco Adell: Maybe???
3 hrs