KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

back statement

Spanish translation: estado de cuenta anterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back statement
Spanish translation:estado de cuenta anterior
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

17:59 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: back statement
The amount of deposits made as of the last day of the month but which did not appear on the back statement for that month
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
estado [de cuenta] anterior
Explanation:
o sea, el estado que por el mes anterior al del estado corriente
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks,
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estado de cuenta bancaria???
Terry Burgess
5estado [de cuenta] anterior
Marian Greenfield
4extracto bancario previoxxxmsaiz
4resumen de cuenta
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estado [de cuenta] anterior


Explanation:
o sea, el estado que por el mes anterior al del estado corriente


    20 years of experience as a financial translator and investment bank officer
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Thanks,

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resumen de cuenta


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estado de cuenta bancaria???


Explanation:
Hola Yazmin!
Me parece que esto es un "typo" y que debería ser "bank statement".
Suerte!
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell: Exactamente! debe ser "Bank Statement".
17 mins
  -> Mil gracias Francisco:-)))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extracto bancario previo


Explanation:
es el término que se usa en Colombia

xxxmsaiz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35