KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Project Management Body of Knowledge

Spanish translation: gestión de proyectos--conjunto de conocimientos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project Management-Body of Knowledge
Spanish translation:gestión de proyectos--conjunto de conocimientos
Entered by: Terry Burgess

18:04 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Project Management Body of Knowledge
Project Management
Jordi
gestión de proyectos--conjunto de conocimientos
Explanation:
Hola Jordi!
Esto es---aunque no veo lo del "body of knowledge" en tu texto.
Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gestión de proyectos--conjunto de conocimientos
Terry Burgess
5Cuerpo/Equipo Mentor para Gestión/Administración del ProyectoAntonio Costa
4Proyecto Administración de la Esencia del Conocimiento
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4Cuerpo de Conocimientos de la Administración / Gestión de ProyectoSebastián Sierpe Toral
4Liderazgo del Proyecto...cúmulo de conocimientos???
Francisco Adell
4Administración/ Gestión del Conocimiento
Leonardo Parachú
3Acerbo cultural sobre proyectos admistrativoselenali


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gestión de proyectos--conjunto de conocimientos


Explanation:
Hola Jordi!
Esto es---aunque no veo lo del "body of knowledge" en tu texto.
Suerte!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Sacchi
4 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias Andrea:-)))

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
14 hrs

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Administración/ Gestión del Conocimiento


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liderazgo del Proyecto...cúmulo de conocimientos???


Explanation:
¿Como la ven?

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuerpo de Conocimientos de la Administración / Gestión de Proyecto


Explanation:
my choice

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cuerpo/Equipo Mentor para Gestión/Administración del Proyecto


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proyecto Administración de la Esencia del Conocimiento


Explanation:
Just a hint.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Acerbo cultural sobre proyectos admistrativos


Explanation:
acerbo cultural
acervo

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17