KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

utility account

Spanish translation: ...Cuenta Valores Diversos...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:utility account
Spanish translation:...Cuenta Valores Diversos...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

08:05 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: utility account
Included in this account would be bid bonds, county or state performance bonds, deposits for utilities, airline travel cards, and a security deposit for a lease in excess of one year’s duration.
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
...Cuenta Intereses Varios...
Explanation:
This is how I'd render it. The literal translation would be "Cuenta Utilidad".

HTH...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 12:33:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It could also be \"valores diversos\"...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...Cuenta Intereses Varios...
Ramón Solá
4Cuenta Gastos Generales
Circe


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...Cuenta Intereses Varios...


Explanation:
This is how I'd render it. The literal translation would be "Cuenta Utilidad".

HTH...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 12:33:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It could also be \"valores diversos\"...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, albertov!

agree  claudia bagnardi
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, claudia!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuenta Gastos Generales


Explanation:
Hope it helps. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128