KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Performance report platform

Spanish translation: Plataforma informativa de rendimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Performance report platform
Spanish translation:Plataforma informativa de rendimiento
Entered by: Pablo Tarantino

13:41 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Performance report platform
A software/modality/feature (?) that enables a person to follow the movements of various stock market trades.
Ernesto Leigh
Chile
Plataforma informativa de rendimiento
Explanation:
Yo no utilizaría desempeño porque creo que en general es más utilizado para personas.
Selected response from:

Pablo Tarantino
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Plataforma informativa de rendimientoPablo Tarantino
4Plataforma de informe/reporte de desempeño/funcionamientoSebastián Sierpe Toral
4...plataforma / lugar para reportes de desempeño...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4Programa Informativo de desempeño bursátil
claudia bagnardi


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programa Informativo de desempeño bursátil


Explanation:
It´s just a guess.
Hope it helps.

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Plataforma informativa de rendimiento


Explanation:
Yo no utilizaría desempeño porque creo que en general es más utilizado para personas.

Pablo Tarantino
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia García
28 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Francisco Adell: Me gusta
1 hr

agree  ritchi
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...plataforma / lugar para reportes de desempeño...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plataforma de informe/reporte de desempeño/funcionamiento


Explanation:
.....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78