KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Operating Investment

Spanish translation: Inversión Operativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Operating Investment
Spanish translation:Inversión Operativa
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

17:32 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Operating Investment
Sum of owner’s invested capital, retained earnings, and long-term debt, minus net investment in land, buildings and other non-franchised assets
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Inversión operativa
Explanation:
That easy!
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Inversión operativaAurora Humarán
5Inversión clave
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Inversión operativa


Explanation:
That easy!

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Veo que la falta de azúcar no te afecta ¿eh? ;-). Aquí meto una referencia por si le interesa al consultantewww.competir.com/es/corporaciones/capacitacion/ Libros.asp?idPalabra=11
2 mins
  -> =)))))) Ele: me diste un "agree" y una sonrisa (lo que es 1.000 veces más importante!) GRACIAS ! =)

agree  Pablo Tarantino
13 mins
  -> gracias Profe

agree  Valeria Verona
21 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Mario La Gatto
22 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ana Juliá
25 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk
59 mins

agree  ritchi
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inversión clave


Explanation:
An investment that is decisive for something.

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182