KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

ams

Spanish translation: ams: Acquisition Management Subsystem


18:18 May 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ams
Es una sigla comercial
xxxAmati
Spanish translation:ams: Acquisition Management Subsystem
Explanation:
Subsistema de Administración/ Manejo de Adquisiciones/ Compras.

Una opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-26 18:25:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ams: Agricultural Marketing Service

\"Servicio de Marketing/ Promoción de la Agricultura\"

otra opción.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Administrative Manual Statement
Mariana Barrancos
1 +3ams: Acquisition Management Subsystem
Leonardo Parachú


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ams: Acquisition Management Subsystem


Explanation:
Subsistema de Administración/ Manejo de Adquisiciones/ Compras.

Una opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-26 18:25:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ams: Agricultural Marketing Service

\"Servicio de Marketing/ Promoción de la Agricultura\"

otra opción.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani: necesitamos mas contexto...hay muchas siglas!!
12 mins
  -> totalmente

agree  ritchi
29 mins
  -> gracias ritchi

neutral  Dammel: Sin más contexto es imposible. En el acronymfinder hay 90 entradas para ams. Feliz domingo.
31 mins
  -> gracias Dammel

agree  msguate
8 days
  -> gracias msguate

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Administrative Manual Statement


Explanation:
Declaración Administrativa Manual
Otros:
Audiovisual and Multimedia Service (IT)
Aeronautical Material Specifications (Aeronautical abbreviations)
Auxiliary Measurement toll (oil & gas field)
American Meteor Society
Automated Manifiest System (Shipping Customs)
AMS: Schiphol Airport, Amsterdem, Netherlands(IATA - Airport Codes)
Aircraft Maintenance Schedule (Aviation)

And many more...



    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
Mariana Barrancos
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  msguate
8 days