KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

switching and conversion requests

Spanish translation: solicitud de cambio de posición y conversión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switching and conversion requests
Spanish translation:solicitud de cambio de posición y conversión
Entered by: Dammel

03:29 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: switching and conversion requests
Phrase found in a paragraph of a so called Intermediary Agreement between a family of funds based in the Cayman Islands and any person or company who wants to work as intermediary in the selling and buying of the funds' shares. The exact paragraph follows:

"19. We and the Funds shall each not have any responsibility or liability with respect to the rights of any person to offer or sell the Shares in any jurisdiction.

20. MFS Funds (SIVAC): You may send switching and conversion requests to the Agent via facsimile, subject to the following requirementes..."
tonchis
Colombia
solicitud de cambio de posición y conversión
Explanation:
HTH
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Dammel
Grading comment
Thanks Dammel !. It is the one that sounds better to me given the context.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solicitudes de conversión y cambioSebastián Sierpe Toral
4solicitud de cambio de posición y conversiónDammel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicitud de cambio de posición y conversión


Explanation:
HTH
Saludos.

Dammel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 262
Grading comment
Thanks Dammel !. It is the one that sounds better to me given the context.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicitudes de conversión y cambio


Explanation:
....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78