KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

net cash - operating

Spanish translation: efectivo neto - operando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net cash - operating
Spanish translation:efectivo neto - operando
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

12:00 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: net cash - operating
- financial glossary
Cubana
efectivo neto - operando
Explanation:
wait to see what others think!
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resultado de caja
Hans Gärtner
4efectivo neto - operando
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efectivo neto - operando


Explanation:
wait to see what others think!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultado de caja


Explanation:
No estoy seguro, pero me parece una posibilidad muy sensata: de acuenta del "cash" y el "resultado" va por el "net". Que la operaciones de caja son operaciones de explotación (operating) se entiende, no hace falta decirlo.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205