KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Other Open Cash Flow

Spanish translation: Otros Flujos [de Efectivo] Libres


12:07 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Other Open Cash Flow
- financial glossary
Cubana
Spanish translation:Otros Flujos [de Efectivo] Libres
Explanation:
se habla de flujos libres o flujos de caja/flujos de efectivo libres
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Otros Flujos [de Efectivo] Libres
Marian Greenfield
4Cubana, you are a German>Spanish translator and you are
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Otros Flujos [de Efectivo] Libres


Explanation:
se habla de flujos libres o flujos de caja/flujos de efectivo libres


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
14 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
42 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cubana, you are a German>Spanish translator and you are


Explanation:
asking a lot of specialized questions for the English>Spanish pair.
You are not trying to "tomarnos el pelos y hacernos trabajar gratis para ti", are you? What do you all fellow English>Spanish translators think?


Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: Perfectly possible. There are a lot of questions!
5 hrs

disagree  Julian Chacon: What Cubana said is correct. That's what is really important.
3004 days