KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Return on Total Assets

Spanish translation: rentabilidad de los activos (totales)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Return on Total Assets
Spanish translation:rentabilidad de los activos (totales)
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:44 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Return on Total Assets
- financial glossary
Cubana
rentabilidad de los activos (totales)
Explanation:
Diccionario financiero Routledge. I am not sure whether you need the word totales (total) here.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rentabilidad de los activos (totales)
Robert INGLEDEW
5Rendimiento del activo total
Ana Juliá
4 +1rentabilidad (o rendimiento) del activo total
Cristina Zavala
4 +1rentabilidad sobre el activo totalSery


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rentabilidad de los activos (totales)


Explanation:
Diccionario financiero Routledge. I am not sure whether you need the word totales (total) here.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia García
3 mins
  -> Gracias, María Eugenia

agree  Fiona N�voa
24 mins
  -> Gracias, FiBi

agree  Pablo Tarantino
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  Hans Gärtner
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hans.

agree  Nikki Graham: totales está bien. También sobre activos totales.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nikki.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rentabilidad (o rendimiento) del activo total


Explanation:
RETURN ON TOTAL ASSETS: rentabilidad (o rendimiento) del activo total

Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Aransaenz
2 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rentabilidad sobre el activo total


Explanation:
Ref: EURODICAUTOM

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hans

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rendimiento del activo total


Explanation:
Diccionario de términos económicos Alcaraz & Hughes

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 605