KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

inflation surcharges

Spanish translation: recargos por inflación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inflation surcharges
Spanish translation:recargos por inflación
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

16:22 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: inflation surcharges
inflation surcharges
susana
recargos por inflación
Explanation:
muy típico de Argentina. Suben los precios en forma preventiva "por si las moscas..." (por lo que pudiera pasar)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recargos por inflación
Robert INGLEDEW
4recargos por inflación
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recargos por inflación


Explanation:
muy típico de Argentina. Suben los precios en forma preventiva "por si las moscas..." (por lo que pudiera pasar)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, ritchi.

agree  LoreAC
1 day15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recargos por inflación


Explanation:
también sobretasas por inflación

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138