KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

borne

Spanish translation: pagado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:borne
Spanish translation:pagado
Entered by: isabel hortal

21:19 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: borne
the amount will be borne by you.
isabel hortal
pagado
Explanation:
También, "correr con los gastos."

El montó será pagado por usted. O, "Usted correrá con los gastos. "

Espero que ayude.
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pagado
Bill Greendyk
4el monto estará a su cargo
MARCELA RUIZ


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pagado


Explanation:
También, "correr con los gastos."

El montó será pagado por usted. O, "Usted correrá con los gastos. "

Espero que ayude.

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
7 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 day10 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el monto estará a su cargo


Explanation:
Si es un contrato parace más "legalese" usar estra expresión o "Ud. correrá con ...(los gastos)".

MARCELA RUIZ
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 39