KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

tranches

Spanish translation: tramos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tranches
Spanish translation:tramos
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

21:20 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tranches
contracts for others tranches will be put in place
isabel hortal
tramos
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tramos
Massimo Gaido
2fracción, etapa, parte, etc.
Mabel Garzón
1partesritchi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tramos


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: precisamente
3 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 day10 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fracción, etapa, parte, etc.


Explanation:
aunque no se sabe de qué; se necesita más contexto

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
partes


Explanation:
se pondrán los contratos para las otras partes.

ritchi
Spain