KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

UCC financing statements

Spanish translation: Declaraciones de Financiamiento del Código comercial Uniforme


13:47 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: UCC financing statements
To file, at secured party's request, UCC financing statements or otherwise perfect a first priority security interest against any such lessees; and to assign such financing statements to Secured Party.
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Spanish translation:Declaraciones de Financiamiento del Código comercial Uniforme
Explanation:
UCC= Uniform Commercial Code

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 14:15:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

financing statement

Reference Gloss.of Terms,Central Mortgage Associates Inc.,s.d.;Buck,Craig E.,Real Estate Dict.,1994

Note {DOM} financial structure,financial situation
{GRM} n.p.
{NTE} lenders record financing statements to evidence personal property,such as a new furnace,siding or windows,is subject to a lien



del Eurodicautom
declaración de financiación

Reference López Casanueva,Economista y jurista,2000

Note {DOM} estructura financiera,situación financiera
{GRM} loc.f.

Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, dúo dinámico... Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Código Comercial Uniforme
Nitza Ramos
4 +1Declaraciones de Financiamiento del Código comercial Uniforme
two2tango


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Código Comercial Uniforme


Explanation:
UCC = Uniform Commercial Code so I figured it could be Código Comercial Uniforme. Hope it helps!

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Towle: Brillante respuesta
4 mins
  -> Gracias Gloria

agree  Deb Phillips
22 mins
  -> Thanks Deb

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Declaraciones de Financiamiento del Código comercial Uniforme


Explanation:
UCC= Uniform Commercial Code

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 14:15:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

financing statement

Reference Gloss.of Terms,Central Mortgage Associates Inc.,s.d.;Buck,Craig E.,Real Estate Dict.,1994

Note {DOM} financial structure,financial situation
{GRM} n.p.
{NTE} lenders record financing statements to evidence personal property,such as a new furnace,siding or windows,is subject to a lien



del Eurodicautom
declaración de financiación

Reference López Casanueva,Economista y jurista,2000

Note {DOM} estructura financiera,situación financiera
{GRM} loc.f.




    Reference: http://www.ask-services.com/support/faqs.htm
two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502
Grading comment
Gracias, dúo dinámico... Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deb Phillips
21 mins