KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

all the phrase below

Spanish translation: -


14:46 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: all the phrase below
WE ARE NOT PARTIES TO, AND EACH HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL RESPONSIBILITY FOR, THE UNDERLYING TRANSACTION FOR WHICH A TRANSFER OF FUNDS IS MADE. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE SERVICE PROVIDERS BE LIABLE FOR LOST PROFITS OR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THIS AGREEMENT.
Pablo Brunetto
Spanish translation:-
Explanation:
No somos parte, y cada uno niega mediante el presente documento cualquier responsabilidad inherente a la transacción subyacente para la cual se efectua una transferencia de fondos.
Bajo ningún concepto los proveedores de servicios serán responsables de las pérdidas de beneficios o de cualquier daño indirecto, fortuito, especial, punitivo o consecuente procedente o relacionado con este acuerdo.

Saludos. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu respuesta! fue de mucha ayuda. estoy leyendo un contrato (muy importante para mí) y había partes que no entendía... Muchísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Too long a sentence Pablo.
claudia bagnardi
4 -3-
Circe


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Too long a sentence Pablo.


Explanation:
Try to streamline your doubt and make a new entry.

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins
  -> thx Marian

agree  DenJohn
20 mins
  -> Thx Den

agree  Dammel
2 hrs
  -> Thx Dammel

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs
  -> Thx LoreAC

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -3
-


Explanation:
No somos parte, y cada uno niega mediante el presente documento cualquier responsabilidad inherente a la transacción subyacente para la cual se efectua una transferencia de fondos.
Bajo ningún concepto los proveedores de servicios serán responsables de las pérdidas de beneficios o de cualquier daño indirecto, fortuito, especial, punitivo o consecuente procedente o relacionado con este acuerdo.

Saludos. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu respuesta! fue de mucha ayuda. estoy leyendo un contrato (muy importante para mí) y había partes que no entendía... Muchísimas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marian Greenfield: Are you always willing to do someone else's undoubtedly paid work for free?
8 mins

disagree  DenJohn: Please do not translate these large amounts of words, someone is trying to get a free translation out of us.
12 mins

disagree  claudia bagnardi: We are always willing to help and that´s the nice thing about Proz, but some standards should be set, and length is one of them.
1 hr