KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

SecurID

Spanish translation: SecurID, marca registrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SecurID
Spanish translation:SecurID, marca registrada
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:59 Jun 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: SecurID
está relacionado con el anterior, token card, y quiero saber si es un nombre propio o una marca registrada.
asil
SecurID, marca registrada
Explanation:
Google te lo dice.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-02 03:23:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Security | RSA SecurID
... RSA Security Home > Products > RSA SecurID. ... Success Stories. RSA SecurID
Product Family: RSA SecurID Tokens. RSA SecurID Smart Cards. ...
www.rsasecurity.com/products/securid/ - 36k - 01 Jun 2002 - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, es lo que quería saber.
Lamento olvidar a Google con tanta frecuencia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5SecurID, marca registrada
Henry Hinds
5Autenticaciòn de usuario.Warhol


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
SecurID, marca registrada


Explanation:
Google te lo dice.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-02 03:23:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Security | RSA SecurID
... RSA Security Home > Products > RSA SecurID. ... Success Stories. RSA SecurID
Product Family: RSA SecurID Tokens. RSA SecurID Smart Cards. ...
www.rsasecurity.com/products/securid/ - 36k - 01 Jun 2002 - Cached - Similar pages



    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Gracias, es lo que quería saber.
Lamento olvidar a Google con tanta frecuencia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dammel
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Dammel.

agree  Yvette Arcelay
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Yvette.

agree  Nikki Graham
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nikki.

agree  Sarah Ponting: SecurID
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sarah.

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pepelú.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Autenticaciòn de usuario.


Explanation:
Identificación de usuarios del sistema y prevención de accesos no autorizados.Funciona con todos los productos de control de acceso hardware y software.


Warhol