KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Computer compliance quiz

Spanish translation: cuestionario / hoja de normas para la computadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Computer compliance quiz
Spanish translation:cuestionario / hoja de normas para la computadora
Entered by: julitravel

23:50 Jun 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Computer compliance quiz
the sentence is: Read the computer compliance insert
Yvette Arcelay
cuestionario / hoja de normas para la computadora
Explanation:
Si es "quiz" es cuestionario, si es "insert", lo traduciría como "hoja"
Selected response from:

julitravel
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su gran ayuda
Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cuestionario de Conformidad del/ con el ComputadorSebastián Sierpe Toral
4...prospecto sobre aptitudes / capacidades de la computadora...
Ramón Solá
4prueba de compatibilidad del equipoDammel
4cuestionario / hoja de normas para la computadorajulitravel


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuestionario / hoja de normas para la computadora


Explanation:
Si es "quiz" es cuestionario, si es "insert", lo traduciría como "hoja"

julitravel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su gran ayuda
Saludos

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prueba de compatibilidad del equipo


Explanation:
puede ser una opción. En realidad, me parece que haría falta más contexto.

Saludos!

Dammel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 262

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...prospecto sobre aptitudes / capacidades de la computadora...


Explanation:
This in case it's "insert". For "quiz" you should substitute "prueba / examen" for"prospecto".

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuestionario de Conformidad del/ con el Computador


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78