KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

bill-time discounting

Spanish translation: ...descuentos flexibles por pronto pago...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bill-time discounting
Spanish translation:...descuentos flexibles por pronto pago...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

02:52 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bill-time discounting
On-demand billing, convergent Service statements or Invoices and flexible bill-time discounting across categories are some of the available features.
Silvina
...descuentos flexibles por pronto pago...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5...descuentos flexibles por pronto pago...
Ramón Solá
4descuento/ rebaja flexible de billete(s)Sebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descuento/ rebaja flexible de billete(s)


Explanation:
.....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
...descuentos flexibles por pronto pago...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Alonso
14 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, José!

agree  Maria Eugenia Deya
14 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, María Eugenia!

agree  jairaramb
44 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, jairaramb!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Eso es.
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Serguei Sergueievich!

agree  claudia bagnardi
9 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Claudia!